Waste Management Support Ticket

Items dumped behind my house in the alley

Created By: regibbs68's Picture regibbs68 Last Reply: regibbs68's Picture regibbs68
Priority Level: [High] Status: [Open]
Created: 2 years ago Last Updated: 2 years ago
Department: General Replies: 0

I have called twice since May first trying to get old furniture that some of my neighbors dumped behind MY house removed and NOTHING has been done YET! The water meter reader had to move the huge filthy couch off the meter to read it, and the dumpster truck driver rolled it back against my fence when he came by. It seems to me that no one cares as long as it isn't behind THEIR house! There is also another couch someone dumped across the alley on door down, and it has been there even longer. Pathetic was to run a business that WE tax payers pay for. I guess Fox News and the Mayors office will be my next contacts about this, if anything is to get done.


Read the replies to this ticket Read the replies to this ticket
Write a review about !
Create a support ticket for !
Watch videos
More Waste Management Reviews and Complaints More Waste Management reviews, complaints, compliments and support tickets

Company was claimed This company has partnered with MeasuredUp and uses it to answer your customer questions!
Link to MeasuredUp Get the Free Customer Service Excellence icon for your site
Take the pledge Click here to take the pledge

Share This Ticket

Bookmark/Share this review
Tweet this   Digg   Facebook   StumbleUpon   del.icio.us   Google

Ticket Replies

There are no replies yet.
Post a reply for this ticket

login with Facebook and share your reviews

Warning: Do not post sensitive or secret information such as your credit
card number here.

More Waste Management reviews and tickets

Similar reviews and tickets


Bookmark/Share this page

This page is under construction.
It will be up and running soon with new features to make you smile more.
The MeasuredUp Team